Sunrise and Snowdrop Entrants - Jan 19

Details of and discussion about club news & events (excluding races)

Moderators: laurence_cooley, Philip Whiteman, Beacon RCC, George, David Cole

Post Reply
WorcsPhil
Posts: 615
Joined: 14 Oct 2012 21:57
Real Name: Phil Richards

Sunrise and Snowdrop Entrants - Jan 19

Post by WorcsPhil » 03 Jan 2019 09:36

Here's the emerging list of entrants on the Sunrise and Snowdrop audaxes...some notable absences so far...get your entries in...I have to do a lot of faffing round in the last 2-3 weeks so last minute entries are a pain!

SUNRISE AUDAX

Aadrvark Aaron the
ADCOCK Keith
ADDIS Philip
ALI Maj
ARGYLE Fiona
ASHFORD Christopher
BAKER Karl
BAKER Mandy
BANNATYNE Gordon
BARBER David
BLACK Julie
BLADON John
BOWCOTT Anthony
BRIDGE Kurt
BURLINGHAM Ted
CARTER Ben
CARTER Matthew
CARTER Nik
CHAMBERLAIN Gary
CHAPLIN Richard
CLARKE Sandra
CLEGG Carolyn
CONGERTON Joanne
COOKSEY Stuart
COPPO Paolo
COYLE David
CUNNELL Andrew
DAVIES Richard
DOWTHWAITE Michael
DRAPER Toby
DUNN Keith
EVANS Nicola
FAHEY Stephen
GAYTTEN Lorraine
GREER Richard
HARNETT Robert
HARRINGTON Sally
HARRISON Tim
HARTILL Peter
HAZLEWOOD Stuart
HENSHAW Brett
JACKMAN Paul
JONES Andrew
KEATS Nigel
KIRBY Jeremy
LAW Richard
LOW Adrian
LOWE Gary
LUCAS Pete
MACKINTOSH Gary
MACKINTOSH Gary
MARGETTS Paul
MASSEY Stephen
MIDDLETON David
MOUZER Eric
OAKLEY Kirstie
PATCHETT Mark
PERRY Pauline
PRESSDEE Fraser
PRIDDEY Helen
REGAN Matthew
RICE Andy
RICE Jenny
ROBERTSON Leslie
ROSE Robert
RUSSELL James
SCOTT Peter
SIMKINS Mark
SMITH Jason
STEWART John
TAYLOR Ian
TERRY Andy
TICKNER Nick
TURNER Richard
VIPOND Nicholas
WADE Robert
WAINWRIGHT Steven
WATSON Jane
WILLIAMS John
WILLIAMSON Adrian
WOODHOUSE Tim
WOODWARD Simon

SNOWDROP AUDAX

Aaardvark Anna the
ALLEN Roger
AUSTIN Graham
AUSTIN Ian
BAKER Martin
BARKER George
BATEMAN Mark
BEATTIE Neil
BLAIKLOCK Tony
BOLEY Sam
BRIDGES Nick
BRIDGES Nick
BROOK Darrell
BROOKES Jason
BROWN Chris
BROWN Philip
CLARKE Rob
COX David
CRADDOCK Graeme
D'OYLE Edward
DAY Anton
DEELEY Mike
DOWDEN Sarah
DOWLING Lee
EDWARDS Graham
EVANS Bill
GAMESON Clive
GARBETT Steven
GARDINER Jason
GENDERS Andy
GREEN Antony
HARVEY David
HAYWARD Kevin
HOLLAND Richard
HOLMWOOD Robert
HOWARD Philip
JEWKES David
JONES Emma
KEIGHLEY John
KING Gary
LAMPUTT Alison
LEAPER Richard
LECI Mike
LILL Trevor
LOVE Andrew
LYNCH Neil
MACDONALD Graeme
MARSDEN Janet
MCLEOD Jamie
MERRICK Andy
MERRICK Andy
MILLER John
MILLINGTON Tom
MITCHELL John
MORRIS Andrew
NAUDI Jimmuy
NEILSON Jeffrey
NEILSON Susan
NORMAN Pete
O REILLY Michael
PAYTON Andrew
PAYTON Kevin
PAYTON Sue
PAYTON Sue
PEAKE Martin
PINFIELD Ron
PLANT Helen
PLANT Kevin
REES Hugo
REILLY Peter
ROBINSON J
ROGERS Carl
ROOKE James
RUSTON Neil
SAUNDERS Pam
SHENTON Nick
SIMPSON Ian
SOLLOM Stephen
TALBOYS-COTTON Justin
TALBOYS-COTTON Justin
TAYLOR Tim
THOMPSON Chris
TURNER Simon
TURNER Stephen
TYRALA Piotr
WALKER Simon
WARR Ian
WHEATLEY Anthony
WHEELER Michael
WHITEMAN Philip
WILLIAMS Simon
WORRALLO Matthew

User avatar
George
Posts: 1671
Joined: 18 Nov 2006 10:21
Real Name: George Barker
Location: Worcestershire

Re: Sunrise and Snowdrop Entrants - Jan 19

Post by George » 03 Jan 2019 13:02

A surprising number of people seem to have entered twice.

Dave Cox
Posts: 662
Joined: 23 Jan 2007 18:03
Real Name:

Re: Sunrise and Snowdrop Entrants - Jan 19

Post by Dave Cox » 24 Feb 2019 10:37

Great edition of the Sunrise / Snowdrop yesterday. Many thanks to WorcsPhil and all the volunteers. Wonderful that you specified such perfect weather !

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest