A, B and C Club runs April, May and June 2016
Posted: 07 Mar 2016 14:11
So, we're moving into Spring, and the smells of new bikes are in the air...so why don't you offer to lead rides, offer new venues, re-visit old venues, offer new start times, even consider a 300kms club run (surely not!). We love innovation. Post below...
Note: This purpose of this topic is compile the schedule of club runs. Discussion about individual rides, including rider lists, should be done in a separate thread that I will set up every week - one for each Sunday.
03/04/2016 A: Wyre Forest - Phil Gameson B: Ludlow - Nick Shenton (08:15 start) C: Wellesbourne - Andy Wrightson
10/04/2016 A: Clows Top - Phil Richards B: Pershore - Neil Orchard C: Halfpenny Green - Pete Marshall
17/04/2016 A: 100 in 7.75 - Carding Mill Valley - Philip Whiteman (09:15 start) B: Spetchley - George Barker C:Blooms Garden Centre - Dave Cole
24/04/2016 Date for Little Mountain Time Trial, hence no club runs
01/05/2016 A: B: 100 in 8 to Much Wenlock - Paul Johnson (08:15 start) C:
08/05/2016 A: B: Alcester - Colin Groves C::
15/05/2016 A: British Camp - Philip Whiteman (0815 start) B: Madeley (nr Telford) - Nick Shenton (0815 start) C: Leamington - John Deeley::
22/05/2016 A: Cleobury Mortimer - Jess Rhodes-Jones B: Honeybourne - Paul Johnson C: Meriden (Cyclists' Memorial Service) - Dave Cox
29/05/2016 A: Warwick - Laurence Cooley B: C: Arley - Andy Terry
In addition, there is the Beacon's Brecon 300 - Extraordinary club run, see Philip Whiteman posts for details
05/06/2016 A: Evesham - James Tate B: Charlecote - Si Walker C: Bewdley - Pete Marshall
12/06/2016 A: Tewkesbury (as well) - Phil Richards (08:15 start) B: Volunteer required C: Tewkesbury - Helen Jamieson (08:15 start)
(Alternative B ride in Snowdonia - James Tate (club points also awarded)
19/06/2016 A: Broadway Tower - Martin McGowan B: Kineton - Paul Johnson C:)
26/06/2016 NO CLUB RUNS - Cotswold Audaxes weekend
03/07/2016 A: Draycote Reservoir - James Tate B: Worcester - Andy Terry C:
Note: This purpose of this topic is compile the schedule of club runs. Discussion about individual rides, including rider lists, should be done in a separate thread that I will set up every week - one for each Sunday.
03/04/2016 A: Wyre Forest - Phil Gameson B: Ludlow - Nick Shenton (08:15 start) C: Wellesbourne - Andy Wrightson
10/04/2016 A: Clows Top - Phil Richards B: Pershore - Neil Orchard C: Halfpenny Green - Pete Marshall
17/04/2016 A: 100 in 7.75 - Carding Mill Valley - Philip Whiteman (09:15 start) B: Spetchley - George Barker C:Blooms Garden Centre - Dave Cole
24/04/2016 Date for Little Mountain Time Trial, hence no club runs
01/05/2016 A: B: 100 in 8 to Much Wenlock - Paul Johnson (08:15 start) C:
08/05/2016 A: B: Alcester - Colin Groves C::
15/05/2016 A: British Camp - Philip Whiteman (0815 start) B: Madeley (nr Telford) - Nick Shenton (0815 start) C: Leamington - John Deeley::
22/05/2016 A: Cleobury Mortimer - Jess Rhodes-Jones B: Honeybourne - Paul Johnson C: Meriden (Cyclists' Memorial Service) - Dave Cox
29/05/2016 A: Warwick - Laurence Cooley B: C: Arley - Andy Terry
In addition, there is the Beacon's Brecon 300 - Extraordinary club run, see Philip Whiteman posts for details
05/06/2016 A: Evesham - James Tate B: Charlecote - Si Walker C: Bewdley - Pete Marshall
12/06/2016 A: Tewkesbury (as well) - Phil Richards (08:15 start) B: Volunteer required C: Tewkesbury - Helen Jamieson (08:15 start)
(Alternative B ride in Snowdonia - James Tate (club points also awarded)
19/06/2016 A: Broadway Tower - Martin McGowan B: Kineton - Paul Johnson C:)
26/06/2016 NO CLUB RUNS - Cotswold Audaxes weekend
03/07/2016 A: Draycote Reservoir - James Tate B: Worcester - Andy Terry C: