A, B and C Club runs January, February and March 2017
Posted: 28 Nov 2016 09:22
So we enter 2017, a post-Olympic, post-Brexit, post-Trump year...Given these 'wonderful' occasions in 2016, what we need is a healthy start to club runs in 2017. Pedal your inner demons away and volunteer to lead. If you are able to lead a club run or two, please post the date and caf� destination on this thread.
This purpose of this topic is compile the schedule of club runs. Discussion about individual rides, including rider lists, will be done in a separate thread - one for each Sunday, which I'll post each Monday preceding the ride.
01/01/2017 A: Beacon Burst (45 miler) - Phil Richards B: Beacon Burst - Paul Johnson C: TBC - Andy Wrightson
08/01/2017 A: Beacon Burst - Matt Clegg B: Warwick - Nick Shenton C: Lavender Hall Fisheries - Dave Cox
15/01/2017 A: Evesham - Chris Ashford B: Honeybourne - Paul Johnson C: Flyford Flavell - George Barker
22/01/2017 A: B: Kenilworth - Neil Orchard C: Warwick - Colin Groves
29/01/2017 A: Bringsty - Phil Richards B: Albrighton - Nick Shenton C: Evesham - Dave Cox
05/02/2017 A: Cobhouse - Ian Taylor B: Colliers Tea Room - Neil Lynch C: Wombourne Railway Café - John Deeley
12/02/2017 A: B: Halfpenny Green - Nick Shenton C: Bewdley - Si Walker
19/02/2017 A: Charlecote- Jess Rhodes-Jones B: Cobhouse Fisheries - Nick Shenton C:Leamington - Helen Jamieson
26/02/2017 A: B: C:
The Sunrise/Snowdrop Audax is on the 25th Feb, but leaders for the 26th are still welcome, but expect a lower turnout...This week is therefore labelled as 'Free-form Sunday'...turn up at 09:00 and decide on the day where to go
05/03/2017 A: Volunteer required B: Stratford - Nick Shenton C: Cobhouse Fisheries - Simon Turner
12/03/2017 A: Destination TBC - Phil Richards B: Upton - Paul Johnson C: Kenilworth - Mike Preece
19/03/2017 A: Volunteer required B: Brewood - Nick Shenton C: Destination TBC - Colin Groves
26/03/2017 A: Beacon Burst 45miler - Neil Orchard B: Volunteer required C: Charlecote - Si Walker
02/04/2017 A: Malvern - Paul Johnson (08:14 start, on the nose) B: Arley - Andy Terry C:
This purpose of this topic is compile the schedule of club runs. Discussion about individual rides, including rider lists, will be done in a separate thread - one for each Sunday, which I'll post each Monday preceding the ride.
01/01/2017 A: Beacon Burst (45 miler) - Phil Richards B: Beacon Burst - Paul Johnson C: TBC - Andy Wrightson
08/01/2017 A: Beacon Burst - Matt Clegg B: Warwick - Nick Shenton C: Lavender Hall Fisheries - Dave Cox
15/01/2017 A: Evesham - Chris Ashford B: Honeybourne - Paul Johnson C: Flyford Flavell - George Barker
22/01/2017 A: B: Kenilworth - Neil Orchard C: Warwick - Colin Groves
29/01/2017 A: Bringsty - Phil Richards B: Albrighton - Nick Shenton C: Evesham - Dave Cox
05/02/2017 A: Cobhouse - Ian Taylor B: Colliers Tea Room - Neil Lynch C: Wombourne Railway Café - John Deeley
12/02/2017 A: B: Halfpenny Green - Nick Shenton C: Bewdley - Si Walker
19/02/2017 A: Charlecote- Jess Rhodes-Jones B: Cobhouse Fisheries - Nick Shenton C:Leamington - Helen Jamieson
26/02/2017 A: B: C:
The Sunrise/Snowdrop Audax is on the 25th Feb, but leaders for the 26th are still welcome, but expect a lower turnout...This week is therefore labelled as 'Free-form Sunday'...turn up at 09:00 and decide on the day where to go
05/03/2017 A: Volunteer required B: Stratford - Nick Shenton C: Cobhouse Fisheries - Simon Turner
12/03/2017 A: Destination TBC - Phil Richards B: Upton - Paul Johnson C: Kenilworth - Mike Preece
19/03/2017 A: Volunteer required B: Brewood - Nick Shenton C: Destination TBC - Colin Groves
26/03/2017 A: Beacon Burst 45miler - Neil Orchard B: Volunteer required C: Charlecote - Si Walker
02/04/2017 A: Malvern - Paul Johnson (08:14 start, on the nose) B: Arley - Andy Terry C: