RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship
Moderators: David Cole, Beacon RCC, JessRJ, martin mc
- Andy Terry
- Posts: 904
- Joined: 20 Nov 2006 14:27
- Real Name:
- Location: Bromsgrove, Worcs
RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship
1 Roger Cutler 22:55
2 Paul Astin (Cult Racing) 23:02
3 Paddy Allaway 23:27
4 George Thorne 23:42
5 Mark Cooper (Worcester St Johns) 24:19
6 Ian Taylor 24:32
7 Gemma Johnson 24:45
8 Neil Orchard 25:02
9 Tessa Sandberg 25:15
10 Steve Croggon 25:32
11 Dave Hughes 25:35
12 Keith Adcock 26:30
13 Anne Hughes 29:27
2 Paul Astin (Cult Racing) 23:02
3 Paddy Allaway 23:27
4 George Thorne 23:42
5 Mark Cooper (Worcester St Johns) 24:19
6 Ian Taylor 24:32
7 Gemma Johnson 24:45
8 Neil Orchard 25:02
9 Tessa Sandberg 25:15
10 Steve Croggon 25:32
11 Dave Hughes 25:35
12 Keith Adcock 26:30
13 Anne Hughes 29:27
Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship
Well done Roger. Fantastic time when you ride the correct route Well done all
Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship
Thank you to Andy for timekeeping, great work and much appreciated.
Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship
Well done all.
-
- Posts: 536
- Joined: 21 Nov 2006 16:10
- Real Name:
Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship
First of all big congrats to Roger for winning club 10
On the handicap side another tussle in the Hughes household with Anne coming out ahead
Exp time Act time H'Cap H'Cap time Points
Anne Hughes 32.30 29.27 11.30 17.57 40
Dave Hughes 27.07 25.35 6.07 19.28 39
Gemma Johnson 26.02 24.45 5.02 19.43 38
Ian Taylor 25.49 24.32 4.49 19.43 37
Tessa Sandberg 26.30 25.15 5.30 19.45 36
Neil Orchard 26.00 25.02 5.00 20.02 35
Roger Cutler 23.46 22.55 2.46 20.09 34
George Thorne 26.30 23.42 5.30 21.00 33
Keith Adcock 26.28 26.30 5.28 21.02 32
Paddy Allaway 23.22 23.27 2.22 21.05 31
Steve Croggan 23.53 25.32 2.53 22.39 30
On the handicap side another tussle in the Hughes household with Anne coming out ahead
Exp time Act time H'Cap H'Cap time Points
Anne Hughes 32.30 29.27 11.30 17.57 40
Dave Hughes 27.07 25.35 6.07 19.28 39
Gemma Johnson 26.02 24.45 5.02 19.43 38
Ian Taylor 25.49 24.32 4.49 19.43 37
Tessa Sandberg 26.30 25.15 5.30 19.45 36
Neil Orchard 26.00 25.02 5.00 20.02 35
Roger Cutler 23.46 22.55 2.46 20.09 34
George Thorne 26.30 23.42 5.30 21.00 33
Keith Adcock 26.28 26.30 5.28 21.02 32
Paddy Allaway 23.22 23.27 2.22 21.05 31
Steve Croggan 23.53 25.32 2.53 22.39 30
-
- Posts: 536
- Joined: 21 Nov 2006 16:10
- Real Name:
Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship
Slight correction as Tess' time is restricted to the base time for the course
Exp time Act time H'Cap H'Cap time Points
Anne Hughes 32.30 29.27 11.30 17.57 40
Dave Hughes 27.07 25.35 6.07 19.28 39
Gemma Johnson 26.02 24.45 5.02 19.43 38
Ian Taylor 25.49 24.32 4.49 19.43 37
Neil Orchard 26.00 25.02 5.00 20.02 36
Roger Cutler 23.46 22.55 2.46 20.09 35
George Thorne 26.30 23.42 5.30 21.00 34
Tessa Sandberg 26.30 25.15 5.30 21.00 33
Keith Adcock 26.28 26.30 5.28 21.02 32
Paddy Allaway 23.22 23.27 2.22 21.05 31
Steve Croggan 23.53 25.32 2.53 22.39 30
Exp time Act time H'Cap H'Cap time Points
Anne Hughes 32.30 29.27 11.30 17.57 40
Dave Hughes 27.07 25.35 6.07 19.28 39
Gemma Johnson 26.02 24.45 5.02 19.43 38
Ian Taylor 25.49 24.32 4.49 19.43 37
Neil Orchard 26.00 25.02 5.00 20.02 36
Roger Cutler 23.46 22.55 2.46 20.09 35
George Thorne 26.30 23.42 5.30 21.00 34
Tessa Sandberg 26.30 25.15 5.30 21.00 33
Keith Adcock 26.28 26.30 5.28 21.02 32
Paddy Allaway 23.22 23.27 2.22 21.05 31
Steve Croggan 23.53 25.32 2.53 22.39 30
Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship
Hmmm, Anne coming out on top, AGAIN. Ah well.