April 3rd k32/20 results
Posted: 05 Apr 2021 16:04
Saturday 3rd April saw the Beacon Roads first Club Time Trial of 2021. The event was fully subscribed with a great turn out. The morning was super cold, and at times the cross wind was a bit scary, despite this some people rode outrageously fast.... Thereβs no surprise that AeroCoach Ltd team Rider Richard Bussell retains his king of the mountain with a time of 42.02, fellow team mate Jessica Rhodes-Jones takes Queen of the mountain with 49.28. First on a road bike, and Iβm told built the night before was the Aerocoach himself Xavier Disley with 47.07.
Thanks to everyone who entered and helped, Neil Orchard David Cole, Geoff Man, Mariana Sorril, Andy Terry and Mark Hand
Any issues with times drop me a message.
Richard Bussell 42:04
David Fellows 43:01
Roger Cutler 45:47
Scott Povey 47:07
Xavier Disley 47:35
Ed Moss 48:49
James Foggensteiner 48:51
Matt Clegg 49:06
Rikky Hughes 49:17
Jessica Rhodes-Jones 49:28
Martin Stanley 49:54
Rob Kennard 50:09
Ian Taylor 51:06
Matthew Overs 51:13
Ian Hunt 52:03
Mark Roberts 52:12
Gabriella Homer 52:30
Lior Saad 52:33
Richard Coleman 52:41
Stephen Cavey 52:48
Peter Noel 52:59
Kirk Finlinson 53:11
Paul Mansfield 53:24
Denise Burrows 54:01
Gemma Johnson 54:07
Tom Kenderdine 54:10
Catherine Coley 55:49
Jared Benney 55:49
Paolo Coppo 55:58
Philip Wooldridge 56:46
David Bishop 56:47
Claire Fudge 57:44
Glenn Wilkinson 58:01
Deborah Sheridan 58:29
Henry Harbord 58:43
Alan Humphreys 59:21
Nick Bent 1:00:31
Steve Loraine 1:01:20
Keith Adcock 1:01:41
Peter Simpson 1:02:11
Amarjit Sanghera 1:02:55
Chris Hudson 1:03:30
Simon Woodward 1:03:41
Richard Kings 1:09:24
Eamonn Sheridan 1:15:10
David Angliss DNS
Gary Sykes DNS
Gary Jones DNS
Jonathan Davies DNS
Damion Littlewood DNS
Thanks to everyone who entered and helped, Neil Orchard David Cole, Geoff Man, Mariana Sorril, Andy Terry and Mark Hand
Any issues with times drop me a message.
Richard Bussell 42:04
David Fellows 43:01
Roger Cutler 45:47
Scott Povey 47:07
Xavier Disley 47:35
Ed Moss 48:49
James Foggensteiner 48:51
Matt Clegg 49:06
Rikky Hughes 49:17
Jessica Rhodes-Jones 49:28
Martin Stanley 49:54
Rob Kennard 50:09
Ian Taylor 51:06
Matthew Overs 51:13
Ian Hunt 52:03
Mark Roberts 52:12
Gabriella Homer 52:30
Lior Saad 52:33
Richard Coleman 52:41
Stephen Cavey 52:48
Peter Noel 52:59
Kirk Finlinson 53:11
Paul Mansfield 53:24
Denise Burrows 54:01
Gemma Johnson 54:07
Tom Kenderdine 54:10
Catherine Coley 55:49
Jared Benney 55:49
Paolo Coppo 55:58
Philip Wooldridge 56:46
David Bishop 56:47
Claire Fudge 57:44
Glenn Wilkinson 58:01
Deborah Sheridan 58:29
Henry Harbord 58:43
Alan Humphreys 59:21
Nick Bent 1:00:31
Steve Loraine 1:01:20
Keith Adcock 1:01:41
Peter Simpson 1:02:11
Amarjit Sanghera 1:02:55
Chris Hudson 1:03:30
Simon Woodward 1:03:41
Richard Kings 1:09:24
Eamonn Sheridan 1:15:10
David Angliss DNS
Gary Sykes DNS
Gary Jones DNS
Jonathan Davies DNS
Damion Littlewood DNS