35 riders tonight for the third Beacon time trial on the fast K33/10s. The Crown has well and truly been taken from Roger Cutler. Rich Bussell from Team Aerocoach smashed it with a time of 18:35 making it a course record.
Nicki Junpier still hold the Girls Crown from last week. Fastest females this week from Team Aerocoach was Jess Rhodes-Jones with 22.34
Tom Charles from Team Train Sharp managed to do a 21.46 which is a jr record on this course.
Gerard Henry smashed it on a road bike with a time of 20.53.
Rich Bussell 18:35
Xav Disley 19:57
Charlie Walker 20:09
Tim Wood 20:41
James Foggensteiner 20:44
Gerard Henry (RB) 20:53
Andrew Foster 21:07
Leon Field 21:35
Damo Littlewood 21:41
Tom Charles 21:46
Steve Lorraine 22:32
Jess Rhodes Jones 22:34
Peter Blackwell 22:38
Martin Osman 22:43
Carl Billingham 22:44
Rob Smith 22:49
Gabby Homer 22.54
Philip Wooldridge 23:02
Mark Roberts 23:08
Lee Spiers 23:14
Kirk Finlinson 23:18
Charles Grimley 23:20
Andy curley 23:41
Gavin Giles 23:50
Rosie and Steve Croggan 24:21
Tim Farmer 24:29
John Poole 24:35
Rob Hampton 24:50
Matthew burrows 25:08
Johnathan Davis 25:18
Chris Ward 25:19
Richard King 25:58
Fennella Brown 26:04
Keith Adcock 26:10
Hus Hussey 26:36
K33/10s results 29/7/2020
Moderators: Beacon RCC, David Cole, martin mc, JessRJ
-
- Posts: 190
- Joined: 12 Nov 2016 21:29
- Real Name: Gemma Johnson
Re: K33/10s results 29/7/2020
Amazing times.
-
- Posts: 536
- Joined: 21 Nov 2006 16:10
- Real Name:
Re: K33/10s results 29/7/2020
Great results everyone, some real quick times there
Want to do the handicap results for this week and last - anyway of highlighting who is a club member?
Best, Simon
Want to do the handicap results for this week and last - anyway of highlighting who is a club member?
Best, Simon
-
- Posts: 536
- Joined: 21 Nov 2006 16:10
- Real Name:
Re: K33/10s results 29/7/2020 - Handicap
Host of PB's, Fenella a model in consistency (6 seconds separating Fenella's most recent 3 rides), Damo and team Croggan restricted this week to handicap time
Act H'cap H'cap time Points
Richard Kings 25.58 5.54 20.04 40
Hus Hussey 26.36 6.07 20.29 39
Mark Roberts 23.08 2.22 20.46 38
Gavin Giles 23.50 3.02 20.48 37
Damo Littlewood 21.41 4.30 21.00 36
Tandem Croggan 24.21 4.30 21.00 35
Fenella Brown 26.04 4.58 21.06 34
Keith Adcock 26.10 4.46 21.24 33
Act H'cap H'cap time Points
Richard Kings 25.58 5.54 20.04 40
Hus Hussey 26.36 6.07 20.29 39
Mark Roberts 23.08 2.22 20.46 38
Gavin Giles 23.50 3.02 20.48 37
Damo Littlewood 21.41 4.30 21.00 36
Tandem Croggan 24.21 4.30 21.00 35
Fenella Brown 26.04 4.58 21.06 34
Keith Adcock 26.10 4.46 21.24 33