RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship

Discussion about and results of Beacon club time trials and Beacon member participation in open time trials

Moderators: Beacon RCC, David Cole, JessRJ, martin mc

Post Reply
User avatar
Andy Terry
Posts: 827
Joined: 20 Nov 2006 14:27
Real Name:
Location: Bromsgrove, Worcs

RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship

Post by Andy Terry » 04 Jul 2018 21:49

1 Roger Cutler 22:55
2 Paul Astin (Cult Racing) 23:02
3 Paddy Allaway 23:27
4 George Thorne 23:42
5 Mark Cooper (Worcester St Johns) 24:19
6 Ian Taylor 24:32
7 Gemma Johnson 24:45
8 Neil Orchard 25:02
9 Tessa Sandberg 25:15
10 Steve Croggon 25:32
11 Dave Hughes 25:35
12 Keith Adcock 26:30
13 Anne Hughes 29:27

martin mc
Posts: 310
Joined: 18 Sep 2011 20:24
Real Name: Martin McGowan
Location: alvechurch

Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship

Post by martin mc » 04 Jul 2018 21:55

Well done Roger. Fantastic time when you ride the correct route ;;-) Well done all

IanT
Posts: 167
Joined: 14 Jun 2009 20:40
Real Name: Ian Taylor

Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship

Post by IanT » 06 Jul 2018 06:29

Thank you to Andy for timekeeping, great work and much appreciated.

User avatar
George
Posts: 1568
Joined: 18 Nov 2006 10:21
Real Name: George Barker
Location: Worcestershire

Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship

Post by George » 06 Jul 2018 11:39

Well done all.

Simon Dighton
Posts: 413
Joined: 21 Nov 2006 16:10
Real Name:

Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship

Post by Simon Dighton » 15 Jul 2018 17:33

First of all big congrats to Roger for winning club 10

On the handicap side another tussle in the Hughes household with Anne coming out ahead

Exp time Act time H'Cap H'Cap time Points
Anne Hughes 32.30 29.27 11.30 17.57 40
Dave Hughes 27.07 25.35 6.07 19.28 39
Gemma Johnson 26.02 24.45 5.02 19.43 38
Ian Taylor 25.49 24.32 4.49 19.43 37
Tessa Sandberg 26.30 25.15 5.30 19.45 36
Neil Orchard 26.00 25.02 5.00 20.02 35
Roger Cutler 23.46 22.55 2.46 20.09 34
George Thorne 26.30 23.42 5.30 21.00 33
Keith Adcock 26.28 26.30 5.28 21.02 32
Paddy Allaway 23.22 23.27 2.22 21.05 31
Steve Croggan 23.53 25.32 2.53 22.39 30

Simon Dighton
Posts: 413
Joined: 21 Nov 2006 16:10
Real Name:

Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship

Post by Simon Dighton » 15 Jul 2018 17:41

Slight correction as Tess' time is restricted to the base time for the course

Exp time Act time H'Cap H'Cap time Points
Anne Hughes 32.30 29.27 11.30 17.57 40
Dave Hughes 27.07 25.35 6.07 19.28 39
Gemma Johnson 26.02 24.45 5.02 19.43 38
Ian Taylor 25.49 24.32 4.49 19.43 37
Neil Orchard 26.00 25.02 5.00 20.02 36
Roger Cutler 23.46 22.55 2.46 20.09 35
George Thorne 26.30 23.42 5.30 21.00 34
Tessa Sandberg 26.30 25.15 5.30 21.00 33
Keith Adcock 26.28 26.30 5.28 21.02 32
Paddy Allaway 23.22 23.27 2.22 21.05 31
Steve Croggan 23.53 25.32 2.53 22.39 30

Yosser
Posts: 284
Joined: 13 Jul 2009 13:33
Real Name: Dave Hughes

Re: RESULT - Wed 4th July K34/10D Club 10 mile championship

Post by Yosser » 15 Jul 2018 19:21

Hmmm, Anne coming out on top, AGAIN. Ah well.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests