Beacon Roads Cycling Club
Beacon Roads Cycling Club

Home

News

About Beacon RCC

Joining

Club Runs

Club Races

Open Races

  Little Mountain TT

  Open 10 TT

  Beacon Road Race

Audaxes

Training

Non-Beacon Events

Social Activities

Reference / Resources

Picture Gallery

Message Board

Site Map & Search

Contact Us

The 2009 Jack Clements Memorial Little Mountain Time Trial

26th April 2009

Results Sheet [Printable PDF]

Placing

Race No.

Name

Club/Team

W

Cat

R

Actual Time

Stanford Bank

Ankerdine Hill

Combined Hills

1

100

William Moore

Shorter-Rochford RT

01:40:42

00:04:15

00:03:46

0:08:01

2

80

David Barnes

Wyre Forest CRC

V40

01:42:32

00:05:50

00:04:28

0:10:18

3

40

Stephen Price

Worcester St John's CC

01:43:20

00:04:26

00:04:06

0:08:32

4

70

Gavin Pardoe

Shorter-Rochford RT

01:43:37

00:04:47

00:04:37

0:09:24

5

60

Phil Blacker

Wyre Forest CRC

01:43:56

00:04:46

00:04:11

0:08:57

6

15

Tim Ashton

Royal Sutton CC

01:45:39

00:04:47

00:04:14

0:09:01

7

90

Jeff Jones

Chippenham & Dist Whlrs

R

01:46:43

00:04:37

00:04:04

0:08:41

8

30

Andy Hunt

Ystwyth CC

01:47:57

00:04:14

00:03:42

0:07:56

9

35

John Herring

Leamington C&AC

V50

01:48:12

00:04:44

00:04:13

0:08:57

10

81

Jon Tetley

Hereford & District Whlrs

01:48:52

00:04:48

00:04:22

0:09:10

11

95

Michael Amery

Velo Club Sevale

V50

01:48:57

00:04:46

00:04:07

0:08:53

12

65

Rob Weare

Team Midland

V40

R

01:48:59

00:04:51

00:04:22

0:09:13

13

25

Richard Howes

Coventry Road Club

V40

01:49:22

00:04:43

00:04:01

0:08:44

14

3

Phil Hunt

Wyre Forest CRC

01:50:18

00:05:57

00:04:14

0:10:11

15

71

Simon Ward

Epic Cyles/Viner RT

01:50:26

00:04:49

00:04:21

0:09:10

16

21

Michael Lee

Royal Sutton CC

V40

01:51:05

00:05:03

00:04:51

0:09:54

17

56

Fabian Hammer

Beacon Roads CC

R

01:52:04

00:04:40

00:04:17

0:08:57

18

75

Rod Brooks

Warrington RC

V60

01:52:31

00:05:20

00:04:45

0:10:05

19

91

Simon Osborne

Echelon-Spiuk

01:52:51

00:05:22

00:04:50

0:10:12

20

32

Paul Chubb

Epic Cyles/Viner RT

01:53:19

00:05:14

00:04:44

0:09:58

21

57

Carl Halpin

Team Endura

V40

R

01:53:29

00:04:52

00:04:20

0:09:12

22

47

Bryan Healy

Stourbridge Velo

01:53:35

00:05:07

00:05:09

0:10:16

23

98

Robert Cannell

Newport Shropshire CC

V50

01:54:00

00:05:04

00:04:27

0:09:31

24

27

Jon Howard

Wyre Forest CRC

V40

01:54:35

00:05:51

00:05:24

0:11:15

25

5

Adrian Burrows

Beacon Roads CC

01:54:43

00:05:30

00:05:04

0:10:34

26

13

Sean Dyson

Worcester St John's CC

V40

R

01:54:46

00:05:05

00:04:27

0:09:32

27

36

Mark West

Wyre Forest CRC

V40

R

01:54:53

00:05:05

00:04:42

0:09:47

28

99

Dave Preece

Worcester St John's CC

01:55:01

00:05:16

00:05:00

0:10:16

29

16

Clancy Wilson

Ludlow CC

V40

01:55:29

00:05:28

00:04:49

0:10:17

30

55

Brian Austin

Wyre Forest CRC

V40

R

01:55:31

00:04:45

00:04:34

0:09:19

31

6

David Walker

Worcester St John's CC

V40

01:55:32

00:05:22

00:05:04

0:10:26

32

85

Tony Taylor

Team Endura

V60

01:55:34

00:05:19

00:04:52

0:10:11

33

26

Andy Robinson

Concorde CC

V40

01:55:39

00:05:17

00:04:49

0:10:06

34

86

Richard Deeley

MJS Racing

01:56:23

00:05:28

00:04:58

0:10:26

35

42

Patrick Connolly

Wyre Forest CRC

V40

R

01:56:39

00:05:00

00:04:27

0:09:27

36

10

Roger Allen

Stourbridge CC

V40

R

01:56:58

00:04:59

00:04:34

0:09:33

37

62

Ron Clews

Wyre Forest CRC

V40

01:57:16

00:05:09

00:04:48

0:09:57

38

41

Gareth Scott

Beacon Roads CC

01:57:46

00:05:23

00:04:51

0:10:14

39

87

Ian Peake

Hereford & District Whlrs

V40

01:58:10

00:05:32

00:05:04

0:10:36

40

29

Lee Monaghan

Elizabethan CC

01:58:14

00:04:47

00:05:04

0:09:51

41

96

Paul Reardon

API-Metrow

V50

R

01:58:47

00:05:36

00:05:32

0:11:08

42

46

Michael Ives

Team Endura

V60

01:58:51

00:05:26

00:04:54

0:10:20

43

58

Jonathan Davies

Stourbridge Velo

V50

R

01:59:10

00:06:17

00:06:12

0:12:29

44

94

Philip Farley

MJS Racing

02:00:03

00:05:28

00:05:00

0:10:28

45

45

Mervyn Sperry

Dysynni CC

V50

02:00:12

00:05:28

00:05:06

0:10:34

46

97

John Rice

Beacon Roads CC

V40

02:00:12

00:06:16

00:04:58

0:11:14

47

52

John Hitchcock

Beacon Roads CC

V40

02:00:54

00:05:14

00:04:46

0:10:00

48

53

Donald Field

Walsall Roads CC

V50

02:01:19

00:05:42

00:04:59

0:10:41

49

12

Richard Greer

Beacon Roads CC

R

02:01:23

00:05:36

00:04:48

0:10:24

50

88

Simon Dighton

Beacon Roads CC

V40

02:01:30

00:05:25

00:04:53

0:10:18

51

77

Marina Bloom

Rugby RCC

W

V40

02:01:41

00:05:42

00:05:04

0:10:46

52

7

William Kirk-Wilson

Leamington C&AC

02:02:02

00:05:08

00:04:31

0:09:39

53

92

Colin Edney

Beacon Roads CC

V40

02:02:19

00:06:26

00:05:35

0:12:01

54

11

Adam Hart

Worcester St John's CC

02:02:32

00:05:37

00:04:42

0:10:19

55

22

Richard Lomas

Redditch R&PCC

02:02:59

00:05:17

00:05:27

0:10:44

56

83

Reiner Grundmann

Royal Sutton CC

V50

02:03:09

00:06:00

00:05:11

0:11:11

57

37

Richard Gamble

Hinckley CRC

R

02:03:42

00:05:24

00:04:57

0:10:21

58

48

Simon Darrall

Beacon Roads CC

02:03:48

00:05:37

00:05:15

0:10:52

59

54

Philip Field

Beacon Roads CC

R

02:04:39

00:05:42

00:05:18

0:11:00

60

66

Clive Pinfold

Coventry Road Club

V60

R

02:04:57

00:05:18

00:04:43

0:10:01

61

23

Chris Cole

Beacon Roads CC

V50

02:05:24

00:05:39

00:04:25

0:10:04

62

78

Brian Botfield

Beacon Roads CC

V50

02:06:46

00:06:03

00:05:34

0:11:37

63

31

Simon Forscutt

Walsall Roads CC

V40

R

02:07:23

00:05:39

00:05:27

0:11:06

64

34

David Briggs

Wyre Forest CRC

V40

02:07:38

00:05:47

00:05:16

0:11:03

65

76

Stuart McKie

Wyre Forest CRC

V50

02:07:53

00:07:03

00:06:19

0:13:22

66

82

Peter Varian

Red Kite Cycles

V40

02:08:37

00:06:15

00:05:39

0:11:54

67

61

John Sanderson

Beacon Roads CC

R

02:09:52

00:06:07

00:05:32

0:11:39

68

89

Neil Compton

Beacon Roads CC

V40

R

02:10:01

00:05:29

00:04:57

0:10:26

69

63

Jeff Matthews

Speedwell BC

V50

R

02:10:14

00:05:54

00:05:32

0:11:26

70

43

Tony Scallan

Withington Wheelers

V50

R

02:10:31

00:06:19

00:06:01

0:12:20

71

51

Simon Booth

BRAT

R

02:10:32

00:05:31

00:05:32

0:11:03

72

67

Isla Rowntree

Stourbridge CC

W

V40

R

02:11:30

00:05:57

00:05:13

0:11:10

73

64

Fenella Brown

Beacon Roads CC

W

V40

02:12:01

00:06:23

00:05:39

0:12:02

74

24

Steve Lockwood

Speedwell BC

V50

R

02:13:31

00:06:08

00:05:17

0:11:25

75

28

Gary Lowe

Beacon Roads CC

V40

R

02:13:43

00:06:24

00:05:40

0:12:04

76

84

Alexandra Zebedee

Speedwell BC

W

V40

02:14:39

00:05:55

00:05:24

0:11:19

77

59

Rachel Cook

Walsall Roads CC

W

V40

02:16:31

00:05:38

00:05:02

0:10:40

78

38

Mike Haddon

Wyre Forest CRC

V40

02:16:35

00:07:02

00:09:11

0:16:13

79

79

Julia Brown

Beacon Roads CC

W

02:16:54

00:06:59

00:06:19

0:13:18

80

4

Christopher Cox

Worcester St John's CC

V40

R

02:17:55

00:06:19

00:05:23

0:11:42

81

68

David Prior

Wyre Forest CRC

V60

R

02:18:49

00:06:58

00:05:53

0:12:51

82

39

Paul Simmonds

Beacon Roads CC

V60

R

02:19:36

00:06:35

00:06:08

0:12:43

83

9

Richard Finch

Worcester St John's CC

R

02:23:33

00:06:42

00:06:03

0:12:45

84

18

Brian Taylor

Midland C&AC

V70

R

02:25:32

00:07:34

00:06:45

0:14:19

85

2

Graham Cogswell

Beacon Roads CC

02:47:36

00:09:15

00:09:54

0:19:09

86

8

Grahame Brown

Beacon Roads CC

V50

R

dnf

87

69

Lisa Spurgeon

Beacon Roads CC

W

R

dnf

00:08:55

88

14

James Moore

Beacon Roads CC

dns apol

89

17

Adrian Dodsworth

Beacon Roads CC

dns apol

90

19

John Convery

Beacon Roads CC

dns apol

91

33

Andrew Overton

Wyre Forest CRC

dns apol

92

44

Andy Rubio

Manchester Whlrs

V40

dns apol

93

50

Edward Moss

Beacon Roads CC

dns apol

94

72

Lindsay Smith

BRAT

W

dns apol

95

74

Michael Smith

BRAT

V60

dns apol

96

20

David Boughton

Coventry Road Club

dns

97

49

James Hepburn

Royal Sutton CC

V50

dns

98

73

Richard Miles

Stourbridge Velo

dns

99

93

Simon Gates

Solihull CC

V40

dns

 

 

 

 

 

2009 Event Details

The Course

Event History

 

Introduction

Introduction

Introduction

 

Awards

Course map

Past winners

 

Prize list

Course description

Past results & start sheets archive

 

Entry form

Course instructions

Memories & press cuttings

 

Note for competitors

Hill climbs

Historic film clips

 

Finding the HQ

Course profile

Jack Clements - Who was he?

 

Start sheet

Aerial tour of the course

   
 

Results

Course records

   
 

Contact the Organiser

       
 

Copyright © 2007 Beacon Roads Cycling Club - All rights reserved